Instagram | competitionline | facebook | deutsch | english | русский |
Instagram | competitionline | facebook | de | en | ru
Logo von ST raum a. Landschaftsarchitektur, Landschaftsarchitekten, Berlin - hier klicken, um zur Startseite zu gelangen

Open Spaces to Explore

 

Competitions

  Project/Location Architects Award
2011      
  Secondary School Wilhelm-Bracke, Braunschweig Léon Wohlhage Wernik Mention
  Garden Festival Bad Herrenalb 2017   3rd Prize
  University Hamburg, Campus Bundesstraße SEHW Architekten, raumwerk 1st Prize
  Church and community center at Poing/Munich Staab 3rd Prize
  Annex for Erich-Kästner High School, Cologne Baumschlager Eberle 3rd Prize
  Research Centre for Energiesystems and Micro Tribologie Centrum, University of Karlsruhe SEHW Architekten 2nd Prize
  Design for Regional Garden Festival Bayreuth 2016   4th Prize
  Planetarium 'Galileum', Solingen Kister Scheithauer Gross 2nd Prize
  Acting School 'Ernst-Busch', Berlin gmp Architekten Mention
2010      
  Fire Station, Berlin-Pankow Anderhalten Architekten 1st Prize
  House 'Jean Monnet 2'
of the European Commision, Luxemburg
GKK+ Architekten 3rd Prize
  Olympic Village, Munich 2018 Léon Wohlhage Wernik 1st Prize
  Police Headquarters, Düsseldorf Heinle, Wischer
und Partner
3rd Prize
  Design for National Garden Festival, Brandenburg an der Havel    
  Town Square 'Platz der Stadt Hof', Berlin   3rd Prize
  Culture Theme Park 'Big Bejing',
Langfang, China
HPP Architekten 1st Prize
  Highspeed Railway Station, Congqing, China HPP Architekten 1st Prize
  School of Applied Sciences, Hamm-Lippstadt Numrich Albrecht Klumpp 2nd Prize
  Landscape Park, Airport Tempelhof, Berlin    
  Financial Center, Taizhou, China HPP Architekten 1st Prize
  Commercial Building, Neuhaser Strasse, Munich Kleihues + Kleihues 3rd Prize
  Riverfront Park Neisse, Görlitz    
  Station Square, Brandenburg a. d. H. BASD Schlotter  
  German Embassy, Nikosia, Cypress Léon Wohlhage Wernik 2nd Prize
          German Law School, Wiesbaden Eller + Eller Architekten 1st Prize
2009      
          Community Centre, Grünheide Nummrich Albrecht Klumpp 2nd Prize
          Assisted Living and Socail Centre, Schleife, Lausitz Nummrich Albrecht Klumpp 1st Prize
  Berolina Secondary School, Berlin Nummrich Albrecht Klumpp 1st Prize
  Center of Competence "Mobility", FH Aachen HPP Architekten 2nd Prize
  Secondary School Erwin Strittmatter, Spremberg Nummrich Albrecht Klumpp 1st Prize
  Harri-Breslau-Park, Berlin   1st Prize
  Federal Archive in Berlin Kleihues + Kleihues 3rd Prize
  Town Square, Gransee   a 1. Prize
  Dwellings at Harvestehuder Weg 25, Hamburg BRT Architekten 2nd Prize
 

Philip Reclam School

Pablo Neruda School Leípzig

Nummrich Albrecht Klumpp 1st Prize
  Annex Bavarian House of Parliament Léon Wohlhage Wernik 1st Prize
  Residentail Park at Tempelhofer Feld, Airport Tempelhof, Berlin nps tchoban voss 2nd Round
  Campus Derendorf, Fachhochschule Düsseldorf Schuster Architekten 2nd Prize
2008